129 Nautical Ln Currituck, NC 27929
Estimated Value: $821,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,636
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Nautical Ln, Currituck, NC 27929 and is currently estimated at $821,000, approximately $225 per square foot. 129 Nautical Ln is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2015
Sold by
Price Richard W
Bought by
Richard W Price Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard W Price Revocable Living Trust | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,012 | $600,200 | $140,100 | $460,100 |
| 2024 | $3,995 | $600,200 | $140,100 | $460,100 |
| 2023 | $3,624 | $600,200 | $140,100 | $460,100 |
| 2022 | $3,013 | $600,200 | $140,100 | $460,100 |
| 2021 | $3,005 | $509,800 | $140,100 | $369,700 |
| 2020 | $2,611 | $509,800 | $140,100 | $369,700 |
| 2019 | $2,611 | $509,800 | $140,100 | $369,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $509,800 | $140,100 | $369,700 |
| 2017 | $2,578 | $509,800 | $140,100 | $369,700 |
| 2016 | $2,579 | $509,800 | $140,100 | $369,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $509,800 | $140,100 | $369,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map