129 Nelson Ln Clayton, NC 27527
Estimated Value: $405,830 - $426,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,469
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Nelson Ln, Clayton, NC 27527 and is currently estimated at $415,708, approximately $168 per square foot. 129 Nelson Ln is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Riverwood Elementary School, Riverwood Middle School, and Corinth Holders High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2020
Sold by
Taylor Scott and Taylor Catherine
Bought by
Kennedy Jonathan C and Kennedy Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,474
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Rwac Llc
Bought by
Taylor Scott and Taylor Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,005
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Rwac Llc
Bought by
Riverwood On The Neuse Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Jonathan C | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Taylor Scott | $254,000 | None Available | |
| Riverwood On The Neuse Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Jonathan C | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Scott | $190,005 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,124 | $408,320 | $85,000 | $323,320 |
| 2024 | $3,436 | $260,320 | $42,000 | $218,320 |
| 2023 | $3,358 | $260,320 | $42,000 | $218,320 |
| 2022 | $3,462 | $260,320 | $42,000 | $218,320 |
| 2021 | $3,410 | $260,320 | $42,000 | $218,320 |
| 2020 | $3,386 | $252,650 | $42,000 | $210,650 |
| 2019 | $3,386 | $252,650 | $42,000 | $210,650 |
| 2018 | $3,018 | $221,890 | $40,000 | $181,890 |
| 2017 | $2,951 | $221,890 | $40,000 | $181,890 |
| 2016 | $2,951 | $221,890 | $40,000 | $181,890 |
| 2015 | $2,896 | $221,890 | $40,000 | $181,890 |
| 2014 | $2,896 | $221,890 | $40,000 | $181,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map