129 Noble Rd Easley, SC 29640
Estimated Value: $45,000 - $168,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Noble Rd, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $106,500, approximately $105 per square foot. 129 Noble Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including East End Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Delinquent Tax Collector Of Pickens Coun
Bought by
Robinson Christine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Christine M | $7,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Robinson Christine M | $7,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $279 | $1,250 | $1,040 | $210 |
| 2024 | $279 | $1,080 | $900 | $180 |
| 2023 | $260 | $1,080 | $900 | $180 |
| 2022 | $261 | $1,080 | $900 | $180 |
| 2021 | $238 | $1,080 | $900 | $180 |
| 2020 | $228 | $1,080 | $900 | $180 |