129 Northfork Rd Centennial, WY 82055
Estimated Value: $739,086 - $972,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,791
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Northfork Rd, Centennial, WY 82055 and is currently estimated at $819,022, approximately $293 per square foot. 129 Northfork Rd is a home with nearby schools including Velma Linford Elementary School, Laramie Middle School, and Laramie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
Hardekopf Patricia J
Bought by
Izen Joseph M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Izen Joseph M | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,214 | $48,712 | $9,149 | $39,563 |
| 2024 | $42 | $61,969 | $11,996 | $49,973 |
| 2023 | $4,154 | $61,091 | $11,996 | $49,095 |
| 2022 | $3,577 | $52,604 | $11,996 | $40,608 |
| 2021 | $0 | $46,348 | $7,299 | $39,049 |
| 2020 | $2,957 | $43,492 | $7,299 | $36,193 |
| 2019 | $2,513 | $36,957 | $3,473 | $33,484 |
| 2018 | $2,230 | $32,795 | $4,355 | $28,440 |
| 2017 | $2,124 | $31,237 | $3,880 | $27,357 |
| 2016 | $2,226 | $32,736 | $3,880 | $28,856 |
| 2015 | $2,554 | $33,661 | $3,654 | $30,007 |
| 2014 | $2,554 | $37,558 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map