129 Oak St Halifax, MA 02338
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $491,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,001
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Oak St, Halifax, MA 02338 and is currently estimated at $461,795, approximately $461 per square foot. 129 Oak St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Regional High School, Halifax Elementary School, and Silver Lake Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1980
Bought by
Scotton Michael R and Scotton Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scotton Michael R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scotton Michael R | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Scotton Michael R | $89,700 | |
| Closed | Scotton Michael R | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,135 | $429,900 | $182,100 | $247,800 |
| 2024 | $5,954 | $413,500 | $175,100 | $238,400 |
| 2023 | $5,729 | $385,000 | $170,000 | $215,000 |
| 2022 | $5,507 | $344,000 | $151,800 | $192,200 |
| 2021 | $4,915 | $300,200 | $145,900 | $154,300 |
| 2020 | $6,542 | $283,000 | $145,900 | $137,100 |
| 2019 | $4,771 | $274,900 | $141,700 | $133,200 |
| 2018 | $4,580 | $259,500 | $133,700 | $125,800 |
| 2017 | $6,243 | $249,800 | $133,700 | $116,100 |
| 2016 | $4,739 | $246,200 | $137,500 | $108,700 |
| 2015 | $4,675 | $246,200 | $137,500 | $108,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map