Seller's Agent in 2025
Nick Bukowski
The Station Real Estate
(970) 817-3462
152 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $614,000
Discover this fully remodeled home in the heart of Windsor, combining vintage charm with modern updates, exceptional outdoor space, and no HOA restrictions. Situated on a large corner lot with mature landscaping, this home provides privacy, and convenience. Inside, you'll find a warm and inviting floor plan featuring a white-washed wood-burning fireplace, perfect for creating a cozy ambiance with bay windows. The home has been thoughtfully updated with high-quality finishes throughout, ensuring both style and functionality while maintaining the 1900's character. 2 furnaces, AC units and thermostats, allow for precise climate control.. The heart of the home is the brand-new kitchen, which has been completely transformed with gorgeous quartz countertops, a sleek herringbone tile backsplash, and brand-new stainless steel appliances. Whether you love to cook or entertain, this attractive kitchen is designed to impress. The brand-new exterior paint and low-maintenance vinyl siding give the home a fresh, modern look while reducing upkeep. Step outside to the composite back deck with private backyard, where you can entertain, enjoy coffee, or simply relax in your serene outdoor space. For those with outdoor toys this property offers RV parking with electric hookups, a double gate for easy access, storage shed w/power, and a 2-car garage. Securely park your RV, boat, or trailer. Beyond the home, the location is unbeatable! Enjoy easy access to Windsor Lake, where you can paddleboard, kayak, fish, or take a scenic walk along the lake trail. Downtown Windsor's vibrant restaurants, taverns, and local shops are just a short stroll away, perfect for enjoying a night out or weekend brunch. Plus, you'll love being right near the Windsor parade routes, making it easy to take part in the town's most beloved events and celebrations. With no HOA restrictions, an unbeatable location, and top-to-bottom upgrades, this home is truly a rare find. This is truly a classic, Windsor gem.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bittick Matthew | $600,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Impresa Group Inc | $415,000 | First American Title | |
| Masters John V | $187,900 | Security Title | |
| Shubert Richard | $135,000 | -- | |
| Doumerc Brice J | $122,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bittick Matthew | $474,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Impresa Group Inc | $373,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Shubert Richard | $121,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Doumerc Brice J | $97,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Sold | $600,000 | 0.0% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | For Sale | $600,000 | +44.6% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2024 12/16/24 | Sold | $415,000 | -5.7% | $192 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/11/2024 11/11/24 | Price Changed | $440,000 | -2.2% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2024 10/14/24 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -4.3% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2024 09/23/24 | Price Changed | $470,000 | -2.1% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2024 09/06/24 | For Sale | $480,000 | -- | $222 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,878 | $29,850 | $3,000 | $26,850 |
| 2024 | $1,878 | $29,850 | $3,000 | $26,850 |
| 2023 | $1,723 | $30,360 | $2,840 | $27,520 |
| 2022 | $1,532 | $22,720 | $2,920 | $19,800 |
| 2021 | $1,426 | $23,370 | $3,000 | $20,370 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $20,230 | $3,000 | $17,230 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $20,230 | $3,000 | $17,230 |
| 2018 | $842 | $16,520 | $2,070 | $14,450 |
| 2017 | $891 | $16,520 | $2,070 | $14,450 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $14,870 | $1,720 | $13,150 |
| 2015 | $1,309 | $14,870 | $1,720 | $13,150 |
| 2014 | $1,130 | $12,030 | $1,430 | $10,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nick Bukowski
The Station Real Estate
(970) 817-3462
152 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brittney McNaney
Schuman Companies
(970) 219-4984
54 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jessica Harris
Twinspired Homes
(970) 373-9459
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Elizabeth Atkins
eXp Realty LLC
(970) 402-2058
42 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE1026952
APN: R0044493
Ask me questions while you tour the home.