129 Old Bailey Rd Middlesex, NC 27557
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $253,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.61
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Old Bailey Rd, Middlesex, NC 27557 and is currently estimated at $237,000. 129 Old Bailey Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Glendale-Kenly Elementary School, North Johnston Middle School, and North Johnston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,564 | $246,300 | $42,600 | $203,700 |
| 2024 | $1,170 | $144,460 | $20,450 | $124,010 |
| 2023 | $1,141 | $144,460 | $20,450 | $124,010 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $144,460 | $20,450 | $124,010 |
| 2021 | $166 | $20,450 | $20,450 | $0 |
| 2020 | $175 | $20,790 | $20,790 | $0 |
| 2019 | $175 | $20,790 | $20,790 | $0 |
| 2018 | $164 | $19,060 | $19,060 | $0 |
| 2017 | $164 | $19,060 | $19,060 | $0 |
| 2016 | $164 | $19,060 | $19,060 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,060 | $19,060 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map