129 Old Smokey Rd Brodhead, KY 40409
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Old Smokey Rd, Brodhead, KY 40409 and is currently estimated at $196,041, approximately $125 per square foot. 129 Old Smokey Rd is a home located in Rockcastle County with nearby schools including Rockcastle County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Hayes Paul and Hayes Paul
Bought by
Childress Donnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childress Donnie | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $496 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $521 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $527 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $571 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $910 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $909 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $903 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $573 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $570 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $557 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |