129 Patchogue Ave Mastic, NY 11950
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Patchogue Ave, Mastic, NY 11950 and is currently estimated at $456,836, approximately $435 per square foot. 129 Patchogue Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Moriches Elementary School, William Floyd Middle School, and William Floyd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Pahuja Krishan
Bought by
Rankin Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1996
Sold by
Greenpoint Bank
Bought by
Pahuja Krishan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rankin Martin | $195,000 | Thomas Fratello | |
| Pahuja Krishan | $47,500 | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,253 | $2,050 | $120 | $1,930 |
| 2023 | $8,253 | $2,050 | $120 | $1,930 |
| 2022 | $9,183 | $2,050 | $120 | $1,930 |
| 2021 | $9,183 | $2,050 | $120 | $1,930 |