NOT LISTED FOR SALE

129 Pear St Covington, LA 70433

Estimated Value: $251,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,350 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of December 2024

For Lease in the Mandeville School District, Immaculate home with NO CARPET, ceramic tile in all the wet areas, 10-foot ceilings, fans in the living area, and all bedrooms. The kitchen offers a range/oven, dishwasher, microwave, and snack bar. Fully fenced yard, patio with a storage shed. Online application $29.95 per adult applicant

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Josie Adams

REMAX ALLIANCE License #000059436 Listed on: 12/06/2024

REMAX ALLIANCE

Last Renter's Agent

Josie Adams

REMAX ALLIANCE License #000059436 Listed on: 12/06/2024

REMAX ALLIANCE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 52x150

Interior Spaces

  • 1,350 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,650
  • Tenant pays for electricity, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 70433129PEARST

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
  • Security Deposit: 1650.0
  • Pet Deposit: 450.0

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size: 52x150
  • Subdivision Name: Ozone Park
  • Directions: Hwy 190 Exit at Fairway toward Lakeview Hospital,L on the Service Rd,pass the hospital, turn right Pear Street
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Efficiency: Insulation, Water Heater, Windows
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Cable TV
  • Living Area: 1350.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Screens

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Outside City Limits, Rectangular Lot

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, 1 Unit
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Treatment Plant
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: No
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 70433129PEARST
  • Zoning Description: RES
  • Zoning: RES
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 17, 2023
Closed on
Mar 16, 2023
Sold by
Adams Joseph W and Adams Josephine Orlando
Bought by
Jj Adams 1 Llc
Seller's Agent
Josie Adams
REMAX ALLIANCE
Buyer's Agent
Josie Adams
REMAX ALLIANCE
Views
19
Current Estimated Value
$251,000

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jj Adams 1 Llc -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/31/2024 12/31/24 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
12/06/2024 12/06/24 For Rent $1,650 0.0% --
01/28/2023 01/28/23 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
01/17/2023 01/17/23 For Rent $1,650 -5.7% --
07/05/2022 07/05/22 For Rent $1,750 0.0% --
07/05/2022 07/05/22 Rented $1,750 +45.8% --
11/11/2014 11/11/14 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
11/11/2014 11/11/14 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
04/25/2014 04/25/14 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
04/25/2014 04/25/14 Rented $1,200 +9.1% --
04/29/2013 04/29/13 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
03/30/2013 03/30/13 Under Contract -- -- --
03/12/2013 03/12/13 For Rent $1,100 -- --
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,872 $15,604 $2,678 $12,926
2024 $1,872 $15,604 $2,678 $12,926
2023 $1,941 $13,793 $2,678 $11,115
2022 $182,825 $13,793 $2,678 $11,115
2021 $1,825 $13,793 $2,678 $11,115
2020 $1,823 $13,793 $2,678 $11,115
2019 $1,836 $13,391 $2,600 $10,791
2018 $1,838 $13,391 $2,600 $10,791
2017 $1,856 $13,391 $2,600 $10,791
2016 $1,870 $13,391 $2,600 $10,791
2015 $1,740 $12,129 $2,600 $9,529
2014 $369 $2,600 $2,600 $0
2013 -- $2,600 $2,600 $0

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2478720

APN: 54255

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.