Julie Burley
GEOCA Homes LLC
(315) 791-8808
76 Total Sales
10 in Penfield
$190K - $675K Price Range
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $476,427
This home is located at 129 Penfield Crescent, Rochester, NY 14625 and is currently estimated at $461,857, approximately $229 per square foot. 129 Penfield Crescent is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Bay Trail Middle School, Charles Finney School (The), and The Charles Finney School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Julie Burley
GEOCA Homes LLC
(315) 791-8808
76 Total Sales
10 in Penfield
$190K - $675K Price Range
Anastasia Broikos
RE/MAX Plus
(585) 203-9075
90 Total Sales
4 in Penfield
$220K - $670K Price Range
Jenna May
Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester
(315) 333-7093
433 Total Sales
40 in Penfield
$10K - $1.2M Price Range
Corey Wild
Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester
(585) 514-5238
93 Total Sales
4 in Penfield
$148K - $268K Price Range
Amy Hadley
Howard Hanna
(585) 601-2207
152 Total Sales
14 in Penfield
$200K - $557K Price Range
Andrew Hannan
Real Broker NY, LLC
(585) 514-5927
472 Total Sales
40 in Penfield
$186K - $700K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Available | ||
| Silloway David J | $173,000 | Timothy Ingersoll |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $150,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,490 | $267,500 | $69,900 | $197,600 |
| 2024 | $7,490 | $267,500 | $69,900 | $197,600 |
| 2023 | $7,372 | $267,500 | $69,900 | $197,600 |
| 2022 | $7,182 | $267,500 | $69,900 | $197,600 |
| 2021 | $7,158 | $176,300 | $41,600 | $134,700 |
| 2020 | $6,429 | $176,300 | $41,600 | $134,700 |
| 2019 | $5,953 | $176,300 | $41,600 | $134,700 |
| 2018 | $6,107 | $176,300 | $41,600 | $134,700 |
| 2017 | $5,952 | $176,300 | $41,600 | $134,700 |
| 2016 | $5,953 | $176,300 | $41,600 | $134,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $176,300 | $41,600 | $134,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,300 | $41,600 | $134,700 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.