$279,900
UNDER CONTRACT

129 Pennbrooke Loop Foley, AL 36535

Estimated payment $1,562/month

Total Views 6,353
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,663 Sq Ft
$168 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 129 Pennbrooke Loop — a well-maintained brick home tucked into a quiet, established subdivision in Foley with NO HOA.Offering over 1,600 square feet, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a desirable split floor plan and multiple flexible living spaces, including a light-filled bonus/Florida room — perfect for a home office, playroom, or second living area. Recent updates include fresh interior paint, new granite countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, and a new HVAC system (2023). Step outside to enjoy the large, tree-shaded backyard complete with an above-ground pool, new pool pump, and deck — ideal for relaxing or entertaining during the warmer months. Conveniently located just minutes from OWA, shopping, dining, and a short drive to the white sand beaches of the Alabama Gulf Coast. If you’ve been looking for space, flexibility, and no HOA restrictions — this is it. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

Listing Agent

Ryan Kilosky

MarMac Real Estate Coastal Brokerage Phone: 251-504-6161 Listed on: 03/13/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $812

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 16,771 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,663 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 15 / 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5404202000002.037

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$812

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • View: Northern View, Southern View
  • Parcel Number: 5404202000002.037
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Sub-Type: Traditional
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: None
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • ResoLotFeatures: Less than 1 acre
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.385
  • Attribution Contact: PHONE: 251-504-6161
  • Co List Office Phone: 251-355-3700
  • Ownership: Whole/Full
  • MLS Status: Active Under Contract
  • Subdivision Name: Pennbrooke
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Internet, Split Bedroom Plan
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1663
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Resale
  • BK20_LFD_BoatFacilities_4: None
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Features: 1st Floor Primary

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Double Garage, Automatic Garage Door

Utilities

  • Utilities: Riviera Utilities, Cable Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16770.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 811.8
  • Tax Block: 15
  • Tax Lot: 15

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Foley Elementary
  • HighSchool: Foley High

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $817 $26,120 $4,000 $22,120
2024 $767 $24,600 $3,580 $21,020
2023 $630 $24,060 $4,220 $19,840
2022 $459 $18,040 $0 $0
2021 $400 $15,780 $0 $0
2020 $363 $14,400 $0 $0
2019 $373 $14,800 $0 $0
2018 $336 $13,380 $0 $0
2017 $849 $25,540 $0 $0
2016 $802 $24,060 $0 $0
2015 $796 $23,860 $0 $0
2014 $747 $22,360 $0 $0
2013 -- $21,380 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $279,900 0.0% $168 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Sale $279,900 -1.8% $168 / Sq Ft
07/30/2024 07/30/24 Sold $285,000 0.0% $171 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/10/2024 05/10/24 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2024 04/19/24 For Sale $285,000 +13.1% $171 / Sq Ft
08/29/2023 08/29/23 Sold $252,000 0.0% $152 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/29/2023 07/29/23 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2023 07/28/23 For Sale $252,000 +78.7% $152 / Sq Ft
08/24/2017 08/24/17 Sold $141,000 0.0% $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/25/2017 07/25/17 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2017 06/19/17 For Sale $141,000 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $252,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $141,000 None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $105,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $130,400 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

MLS Number: 392279

Baldwin REALTORS®

APN: 54-04-20-2-000-002.037

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.