129 Petty Rd Seneca, SC 29672
Estimated Value: $144,533 - $798,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Petty Rd, Seneca, SC 29672 and is currently estimated at $330,133, approximately $284 per square foot. 129 Petty Rd is a home with nearby schools including Fair-Oak Elementary School, West Oak Middle School, and West-Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Pitts Harold R and Pitts Beverly Susan
Bought by
R & M Investments Of Oconee Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R & M Investments Of Oconee Llc | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $722 | $2,238 | $1,568 | $670 |
| 2024 | $718 | $2,238 | $1,568 | $670 |
| 2023 | $718 | $2,238 | $1,568 | $670 |
| 2022 | $728 | $2,238 | $1,568 | $670 |
| 2021 | $90 | $2,206 | $1,208 | $998 |
| 2020 | $90 | $2,814 | $1,230 | $1,584 |
| 2019 | $90 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $624 | $0 | $0 | $0 |