129 Pine St Unit 2 Portland, ME 04102
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $449,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
906
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Pine St Unit 2, Portland, ME 04102 and is currently estimated at $405,173, approximately $447 per square foot. 129 Pine St Unit 2 is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Howard C. Reiche Community School, King Middle School, and Baxter Academy for Tech & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Dunn Howard L and Dunn Marcia L
Bought by
Paker Joshua N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,978
Outstanding Balance
$99,627
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$305,546
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paker Joshua N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paker Joshua N | $152,978 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,053 | $421,800 | $84,400 | $337,400 |
| 2024 | $3,683 | $245,400 | $49,080 | $196,320 |
| 2023 | $3,536 | $245,400 | $49,080 | $196,320 |
| 2022 | $3,340 | $245,400 | $49,080 | $196,320 |
| 2021 | $3,188 | $245,400 | $49,080 | $196,320 |
| 2020 | $3,471 | $148,900 | $29,800 | $119,100 |
| 2019 | $3,471 | $148,900 | $29,800 | $119,100 |
| 2018 | $3,224 | $148,900 | $29,800 | $119,100 |
| 2017 | $3,224 | $148,900 | $29,800 | $119,100 |
| 2016 | $3,143 | $148,900 | $29,800 | $119,100 |
| 2015 | $3,072 | $148,900 | $29,800 | $119,100 |
| 2014 | $2,978 | $148,900 | $29,800 | $119,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map