K
Seller's Agent in 2021
Karie Arem
Worth Clark Realty
(704) 224-3105
14 in this area
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $554,531
**BACK ON THE MARKET AT NO FAULT OF THE SELLERS.**
Large five-bedroom home in desirable Hunters Pointe w/ Master on main! The main level has a cathedral ceiling in the entry hall, hard wood floors in most rooms, built-ins & a fireplace in the living room, eat in kitchen/dining area plus formal dining room & laundry. Upstairs you will find the additional 4 bedrooms & bonus room plus a flex room connected to the largest bedroom. You will love sitting on the screened in porch sipping a beverage while looking out at your beautiful back yard! The inground swimming pool has a diving board, sand filter & is surrounded by a patio. Close to downtown Concord & minutes from I85 & Hwy 49. Seller is offering a $5,000 allowance at closing for carpet and paint with acceptable offer. Home inspection available at buyer agent's request. Schools per County website as of date of listing.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Kyle Brian | $420,000 | None Available | |
| Wright Steve D | $245,000 | -- | |
| J S F Builders Inc | $30,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Kyle Brian | $399,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Steve D | $196,000 | |
| Closed | Wright Steve D | $24,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2021 10/06/21 | Sold | $420,000 | -4.3% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2021 08/31/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2021 08/28/21 | Price Changed | $439,000 | -2.2% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2021 08/16/21 | For Sale | $449,000 | 0.0% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2021 07/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/23/2021 07/23/21 | For Sale | $449,000 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,239 | $525,980 | $94,000 | $431,980 |
| 2024 | $5,239 | $525,980 | $94,000 | $431,980 |
| 2023 | $4,360 | $357,360 | $66,000 | $291,360 |
| 2022 | $4,360 | $332,880 | $66,000 | $266,880 |
| 2021 | $4,061 | $332,880 | $66,000 | $266,880 |
| 2020 | $4,061 | $332,880 | $66,000 | $266,880 |
| 2019 | $3,637 | $298,090 | $46,200 | $251,890 |
| 2018 | $3,577 | $298,090 | $46,200 | $251,890 |
| 2017 | $3,517 | $298,090 | $46,200 | $251,890 |
| 2016 | $2,087 | $292,490 | $46,200 | $246,290 |
| 2015 | -- | $292,490 | $46,200 | $246,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $292,490 | $46,200 | $246,290 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2021
Karie Arem
Worth Clark Realty
(704) 224-3105
14 in this area
76 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kandi Lowe
Realty One Group Revolution
(704) 502-1190
21 in this area
131 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3765730
APN: 5539-88-6710-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.