T
Seller's Agent in 2016
Theresa Hewitt
Belanger Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $392,760 - $516,000
Just steps from a wonderful beach on Pleasant Lake this beautiful, like new home offers wood and tile floors, custom kitchen, covered porch, 2 baths with quality fixtures, a full finished bright and sunny day light basement that opens to a private back yard, pellet stove, stainless appliances, built in BBQ pit plus a back yard fire pit and much more! A MUST SEE!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Theresa Hewitt
Belanger Realty, Inc. Listed on: 07/12/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groark Joseph M | -- | -- | |
| Matthews Jordan R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Groark Joseph M | $193,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Matthews Jordan R | $203,176 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/09/2016 11/09/16 | Sold | $215,500 | -2.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2016 09/21/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/12/2016 07/12/16 | For Sale | $219,900 | +10.6% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2015 05/15/15 | Sold | $198,900 | -0.5% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/10/2015 04/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2015 03/23/15 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,787 | $193,712 | $44,000 | $149,712 |
| 2024 | $3,438 | $193,712 | $44,000 | $149,712 |
| 2023 | $3,138 | $193,712 | $44,000 | $149,712 |
| 2022 | $2,838 | $193,712 | $44,000 | $149,712 |
| 2021 | $2,789 | $193,712 | $44,000 | $149,712 |
| 2020 | $2,886 | $193,712 | $44,000 | $149,712 |
| 2019 | $2,886 | $193,712 | $44,000 | $149,712 |
| 2018 | $2,819 | $193,712 | $44,000 | $149,712 |
| 2017 | $2,567 | $180,130 | $44,000 | $136,130 |
| 2016 | $2,414 | $180,130 | $44,000 | $136,130 |
| 2015 | $2,324 | $180,130 | $44,000 | $136,130 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,130 | $44,000 | $136,130 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2016
Theresa Hewitt
Belanger Realty, Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Lorie Olson
Bearfoot Realty
(207) 890-3814
17 in this area
277 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Lisa Cote
Bean Group
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1273819
APN: OTID-000009R-000012-000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.