129 Prospect St Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,478,953
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,793
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Prospect St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $1,478,953. 129 Prospect St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Veterans Memorial Elementary, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Destino Gloucester Nt
Bought by
Dyer Dennis A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyer Dennis A | $1,200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,739 | $590,400 | $202,300 | $388,100 |
| 2024 | $4,904 | $572,700 | $192,700 | $380,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $546,800 | $172,100 | $374,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $470,800 | $149,600 | $321,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $403,600 | $136,000 | $267,600 |
| 2020 | $4,904 | $384,900 | $136,000 | $248,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $382,100 | $136,000 | $246,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $376,800 | $136,000 | $240,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $367,700 | $129,600 | $238,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $367,900 | $130,000 | $237,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $367,900 | $130,000 | $237,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map