Estimated Value: $201,460 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Rhoades St, Azle, TX 76020 and is currently estimated at $216,365, approximately $215 per square foot. 129 Rhoades St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, W E Hoover Elementary School, and Santo Forte Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
John L Kirchner Separate Property Trust
Bought by
Brister Natalie and Brister Loretta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,500
Outstanding Balance
$37,985
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$178,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Rogers Jerome Reynaud and Rogers Jayna N
Bought by
John L Kirchner Separate Property Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
Anderson Mary Ann and Krimmer Judy
Bought by
Rogers Jerome Reynaud
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
10.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2000
Sold by
Donald Robin A
Bought by
Anderson Mary Ann and Krimmer Judy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
10.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brister Natalie | -- | None Available | |
| John L Kirchner Separate Property Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rogers Jerome Reynaud | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Anderson Mary Ann | $40,152 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brister Natalie | $61,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers Jerome Reynaud | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,618 | $202,379 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,466 | $202,787 | $38,070 | $164,717 |
| 2023 | $3,549 | $195,285 | $38,070 | $157,215 |
| 2022 | $4,101 | $168,113 | $17,766 | $150,347 |
| 2021 | $3,486 | $138,227 | $17,766 | $120,461 |
| 2020 | $3,558 | $141,105 | $12,000 | $129,105 |
| 2019 | $3,460 | $132,553 | $12,000 | $120,553 |
| 2018 | $2,815 | $107,857 | $12,000 | $95,857 |
| 2017 | $2,602 | $102,923 | $12,000 | $90,923 |
| 2016 | $2,400 | $94,899 | $12,000 | $82,899 |
| 2015 | $1,532 | $60,500 | $12,000 | $48,500 |
| 2014 | $1,532 | $60,500 | $12,000 | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map