$159,900
PENDING

129 S 6th St Olean, NY 14760

Estimated payment $1,034/month

Total Views 955
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,486 Sq Ft
$108 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 5-minute walk to Oak Hill Park

About This Home

Completely renovated from top to bottom, this stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of modern updates and timeless charm. Nearly every major component has been replaced, including a brand-new kitchen with new appliances, updated bathrooms, new flooring throughout, upgraded heating system, plumbing, and electrical, making this home truly move-in ready. The spacious first floor features a large living room that flows seamlessly into the dining room, creating an inviting layout for everyday living and entertaining. The beautifully updated kitchen opens directly to a covered back deck, perfect for relaxing or hosting guests, while a convenient half bath completes the main level. Upstairs, you’ll find three bedrooms, including a private primary suite with its own full bath, plus an additional full bathroom and the added convenience of washer and dryer hookups located in the upstairs bath. Exterior improvements include a durable metal roof, low-maintenance vinyl siding, a welcoming covered front porch, and a covered rear deck for enjoying the outdoors in any season. This is a rare opportunity to own a fully renovated home where all the work has already been done for you.

Listing Agent

Regis Handley

Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean Brokerage Phone: 716-307-9256 License #10301215129 Listed on: 04/18/2026

Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,160

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Lot Details

  • 3,185 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 35x91
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,486 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 33
  • Assessor Parcel Number 041200-094-064-0013-033-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,160

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

3,185 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1890
  • Attribution Contact: 716-307-9256
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Upper Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0731
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage, No Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Olean

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 041200-094-064-0013-033-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 35X91
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3185.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2160.0
  • Tax Lot: 33

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,477 $38,500 $2,800 $35,700
2024 $2,434 $38,500 $2,800 $35,700
2023 $1,449 $38,500 $2,800 $35,700
2022 $1,470 $38,500 $2,800 $35,700
2021 $1,316 $33,500 $2,800 $30,700
2020 $1,326 $33,500 $2,800 $30,700
2019 $503 $33,500 $2,800 $30,700
2018 $2,366 $33,500 $2,800 $30,700
2017 $2,868 $33,500 $2,800 $30,700
2016 $2,841 $33,500 $2,800 $30,700
2015 -- $33,500 $2,800 $30,700
2014 -- $33,500 $2,800 $30,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2026 04/18/26 For Sale $159,900 +433.0% $108 / Sq Ft
12/06/2024 12/06/24 Sold $30,000 -24.8% $20 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/15/2024 10/15/24 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2024 10/04/24 For Sale $39,900 -- $27 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Executors Deed $30,000 None Available
Foreclosure Deed $5,000 None Available
Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure -- None Available
Foreclosure Deed $5,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $5,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $5,000 --
Deed $5,000 --
Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Deed $15,000 --
Deed $15,000 --
Deed $15,000 --
Deed $15,000 --
Deed $34,972 --
Deed $34,972 --
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Regis Handley

Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean

(585) 541-0882

Section Image

With over a decade of experience in residential, commercial, and multi-family real estate across Western New York and Northern Pennsylvania, I bring deep market knowledge, strong negotiation skills, and a hands-on approach to every transaction. Whether you're buying your first home, selling an investment property, or relocating your business, I provide personalized service and clear communication every step of the way. Backed by Howard Hanna and a strong local network, I'm committed to getting

Regis' Other Listings

  • 129 S 11th St, Olean, NY 14760

    $206,900 $23K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • 129 S 11th St
    • Olean, NY

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home located in West Olean. Fully remodeled from top to bottom, this property offers modern finishes, functional space, and true move-in-ready convenience. The first floor features a spacious living room and an additional family room, providing ample space for both relaxation and entertaining. The bright eat-in kitchen has been completely

    Regis Handley Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean

    Section Image
  • 330 Laurel Ave, Olean, NY 14760

    $185,000 $15K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • 330 Laurel Ave
    • Olean, NY

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated and spacious 2,500 sq ft home offering flexibility, style, and income or multi-generational living potential! The main residence features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, with a smart layout that includes one bedroom and full bath on the first floor and two additional bedrooms upstairs. Step inside through the covered front porch/mudroom into a bright and

    Regis Handley Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean

    Section Image
  • 114 S 17th St, Olean, NY 14760

    $139,900 $10K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • 114 S 17th St
    • Olean, NY

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home in West Olean, offering a classic layout with functional updates throughout. A covered front porch leads directly into the main living area, with stairs to the left and a spacious living room to the right. The first floor also features a formal dining room and an updated kitchen with a conveniently updated half bathroom. The kitchen

    Regis Handley Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean

    Section Image
  • 204 N 24th St, Olean, NY 14760

    $134,900 $10K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • 204 N 24th St
    • Olean, NY

    This inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers comfort, convenience, and plenty of room to spread out. The first floor features a bright living room, an updated kitchen, a cozy family room, a formal dining room, a first-floor bedroom, convenient laundry area, and an enclosed porch perfect for year-round enjoyment. Brand-new carpeting has been installed on the main level, adding a fresh touch

    Regis Handley Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean

    Section Image
  • 1815 W Fall Rd, Olean, NY 14760

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 0.73 Acre
    • $20,548 per Acre
    • 1815 W Fall Rd
    • Olean, NY

    This 0.73-acre parcel is located in a quiet residential area and features a mostly wooded landscape, offering natural privacy and a peaceful setting. A great opportunity for a variety of potential uses, this property provides a blank canvas for your ideas. Whether you're looking for land to hold, explore, or shape into something of your own, this lot offers flexibility and potential in a

    Regis Handley Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean

    Section Image
  • 2730 McCann Hollow Rd, Olean, NY 14760

    $179,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • 2730 McCann Hollow Rd
    • Olean, NY

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch located in the Town of Olean, offering the perfect blend of convenience and privacy on 1.89 acres. Tucked away in a quiet, natural setting yet just minutes from downtown, this property provides a peaceful country feel while remaining close to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Inside, the home features approximately 1,064 square feet of

    Regis Handley Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean

    Section Image
  • 111 W Main St, Allegany, NY 14706

    $132,900

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • 111 W Main St
    • Allegany, NY

    Excellent investment opportunity in the heart of Allegany, NY, just minutes from St. Bonaventure University! This well-located 4-unit property offers strong rental potential, ideal for student housing or long-term tenants. Each unit provides functional living space with separate entrances, making it attractive for a variety of rental strategies. Situated in a high-demand rental area, this

    Regis Handley Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean

    Section Image
  • 738 Four Mile Rd, Allegany, NY 14706

    $79,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 44.55 Acres
    • $1,793 per Acre
    • 738 Four Mile Rd
    • Allegany, NY

    Welcome to your own private retreat nestled in the heart of Allegany, NY. This impressive 44.55-acre wooded parcel offers a rare opportunity to own a substantial piece of land with endless possibilities. Whether you're looking for a peaceful setting to build your dream home, a private hunting ground, or a recreational haven, this property has the potential to fit your vision.The land is

    Regis Handley Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean

    Section Image
  • 3508 Five Mile Rd, Allegany, NY 14706

    $269,000 $6K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • 3508 Five Mile Rd
    • Allegany, NY

    Welcome to this charming 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Cape Cod home set on 5.9 peaceful acres in Allegany, NY. Offering the perfect blend of country living and modern convenience, this property delivers space, privacy, and versatility both inside and out. Step inside to an inviting layout featuring an eat-in kitchen, a formal dining room, and a cozy living room with a fireplace—ideal for gathering and

    Regis Handley Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean

    Section Image

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1674593

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 041200-094-064-0013-033-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.