NOT LISTED FOR SALE

129 S Pardee St Wadsworth, OH 44281

Estimated Value: $159,000 - $165,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,712 Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 19, 2025

Last sale price $162,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,008 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Isham Memorial Elementary School Rated A-
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of August 2025

Prime duplex investment within walking distance to all the shops, dining, and amenities of thriving downtown Wadsworth — an ideal opportunity for strong rental income and future appreciation.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Don Zickefoose

Towpath Properties, LLC. Brokerage Email: dzsysinc@gmail.com, 330-414-5843 License #2020005401 Listed on: 07/10/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicole Jesser

EXP Realty, LLC. License #2017001758

EXP Realty, LLC.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,787

Year Built

  • Built in 1907

Lot Details

  • 5,632

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Forced Air Heating System

Additional Features

  • 2-Story Property
  • 5,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Basement

Community Details

  • City/Wadsworth Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 040-20C-05-049

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,787

Year Built

Built in 1907

Lot Details

5,632 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Subtype: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1907
  • Attribution Contact: dzsysinc@gmail.com, 330-414-5843
  • Subdivision Name: City/Wadsworth
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Duplex
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Acres: 0.1293
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Principal is Real Estate Licensed

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Wadsworth CSD - 5207

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 040-20C-05-049

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1787.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2025
Closed on
Aug 18, 2025
List Price
$170,000
Sold Price
$162,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-4.71%
Views
48
Current Estimated Value
$161,667

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$333
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.29%
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Outstanding Balance
$129,032
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$32,635

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2022
Sold by
Zickefoose Lisa M
Bought by
Baratko Malissa M and Baratko Richard

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Zickefoose Donald K
Bought by
Zickefoose Lisa M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Zickefoose Lisa M
Bought by
Zickefoose Donald K

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Morison & Thompson Management
Bought by
Zickefoose Marvin J and Zickefoose Lisa M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Quinn Gannon $162,000 None Listed On Document
Baratko Malissa M -- None Listed On Document
Zickefoose Lisa M -- None Available
Zickefoose Donald K -- --
Zickefoose Marvin J $55,000 Midland Commerce Group
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Quinn Gannon $129,600
Previous Owner Baratko Malissa M $76,000
Previous Owner Zickefoose Marvin J $82,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/19/2025 08/19/25 Sold $162,000 -4.7% $95 / Sq Ft
07/17/2025 07/17/25 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2025 07/10/25 For Sale $170,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,743 $45,590 $13,720 $31,870
2024 $1,743 $39,590 $12,250 $27,340
2023 $1,757 $39,590 $12,250 $27,340
2022 $1,787 $39,590 $12,250 $27,340
2021 $1,690 $31,670 $9,800 $21,870
2020 $1,497 $31,670 $9,800 $21,870
2019 $1,499 $31,670 $9,800 $21,870
2018 $1,628 $32,250 $8,780 $23,470
2017 $1,629 $32,250 $8,780 $23,470
2016 $1,656 $32,250 $8,780 $23,470
2015 $1,564 $29,050 $7,910 $21,140
2014 $1,590 $29,050 $7,910 $21,140
2013 $1,592 $29,050 $7,910 $21,140
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5138968

MLS Now

APN: 040-20C-05-049

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.