129 S Pickard Ave Norman, OK 73069
Southwest Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 S Pickard Ave, Norman, OK 73069 and is currently estimated at $273,802, approximately $250 per square foot. 129 S Pickard Ave is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Alcott Middle School, and Norman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2015
Sold by
Dickey J O
Bought by
Dickey J O and Horsecreek Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
Miller Raymond B and Miller Jean E
Bought by
Dickey J O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Dysinger Jon and Dysinger Patricia
Bought by
Miller Raymond B and Miller Jean E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickey J O | -- | None Available | |
| Dickey J O | $127,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Raymond B | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,858 | $15,488 | $3,570 | $11,918 |
| 2023 | $1,686 | $14,048 | $2,400 | $11,648 |
| 2022 | $1,598 | $13,870 | $2,400 | $11,470 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | $13,870 | $2,400 | $11,470 |
| 2020 | $1,648 | $13,870 | $2,400 | $11,470 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $13,870 | $2,400 | $11,470 |
| 2018 | $1,626 | $13,870 | $2,400 | $11,470 |
| 2017 | $1,644 | $13,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $13,870 | $2,400 | $11,470 |
| 2015 | $1,620 | $13,870 | $2,400 | $11,470 |
| 2014 | $1,651 | $14,000 | $1,240 | $12,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map