129 Saco Rd Standish, ME 04084
Estimated Value: $358,846 - $392,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Saco Rd, Standish, ME 04084 and is currently estimated at $373,962, approximately $273 per square foot. 129 Saco Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Bonny Eagle High School and Standish Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Lawrence Jeremy D
Bought by
Piccininni Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Outstanding Balance
$92,200
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$281,762
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piccininni Donna L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Piccininni Donna L | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,112 | $251,000 | $57,800 | $193,200 |
| 2024 | $3,066 | $243,300 | $53,300 | $190,000 |
| 2023 | $2,888 | $208,500 | $44,400 | $164,100 |
| 2022 | $2,624 | $181,600 | $39,200 | $142,400 |
| 2021 | $2,571 | $171,400 | $35,800 | $135,600 |
| 2019 | $2,377 | $166,200 | $34,500 | $131,700 |
| 2018 | $2,274 | $163,600 | $31,900 | $131,700 |
| 2017 | $2,168 | $163,600 | $31,900 | $131,700 |
| 2016 | $2,097 | $163,600 | $31,900 | $131,700 |
| 2015 | $2,092 | $163,600 | $31,900 | $131,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $163,600 | $31,900 | $131,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map