129 Sawyer Rd Cameron, NC 28326
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $260,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Sawyer Rd, Cameron, NC 28326 and is currently estimated at $249,574, approximately $163 per square foot. 129 Sawyer Rd is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Benhaven Elementary School, Overhills Middle School, and Overhills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2023
Sold by
Allan Charles D and Allan Karen
Bought by
Allan Manuela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,800
Outstanding Balance
$109,022
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Salmon Michael Wayne and Salmon Jamie Leigh
Bought by
Allan Charles S and Allan Manuela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,413
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allan Manuela | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Allan Charles S | $135,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records