Estimated Value: $167,000 - $192,004
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Schaefer Dr, Hope, IN 47246 and is currently estimated at $179,501, approximately $186 per square foot. 129 Schaefer Dr is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including Hope Elementary School, Hauser Junior/Senior High School, and Midway Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
Sold by
Joshua Moody
Bought by
Landa Miriam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
Sold by
Turnkey Home Solutions Inc
Bought by
Moody Joshua
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2023
Sold by
Mcdaniel Christopher D
Bought by
Turnkey Home Solutions Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Mcdaniel Christopher D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Mers Inc
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Sheriff Of Bartholomew County
Bought by
Mers Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landa Miriam | $170,000 | Meridian Title Corporation | |
| Moody Joshua | $184,900 | Meridian Title Corporation | |
| Turnkey Home Solutions Inc | $70,000 | Meridian Title Corporation | |
| Mcdaniel Christopher D | -- | Attorney | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank | -- | Attorney | |
| Mers Inc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mers Inc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,491 | $167,900 | $15,500 | $152,400 |
| 2024 | $772 | $159,300 | $15,500 | $143,800 |
| 2023 | $772 | $104,400 | $15,500 | $88,900 |
| 2022 | $2,302 | $104,500 | $15,500 | $89,000 |
| 2021 | $1,897 | $79,400 | $8,000 | $71,400 |
| 2020 | $1,902 | $72,500 | $8,000 | $64,500 |
| 2019 | $1,769 | $66,700 | $8,000 | $58,700 |
| 2018 | $1,530 | $61,000 | $8,000 | $53,000 |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $58,200 | $9,200 | $49,000 |
| 2016 | $1,442 | $59,800 | $9,200 | $50,600 |
| 2014 | $1,572 | $59,500 | $9,200 | $50,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map