T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tom Foley
Village Properties
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $610,000
Three bedroom ranch meticulously maintained home in desirable Centerville neighborhood. New roof, new heating system, new central air condition. Freshly painted and updated with a finished basement all on this fenced in level lot. Move in condition!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tom Foley
Village Properties Listed on: 09/04/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Chris Fitzgerald
Coldwell Banker Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 129 Sheaffer Road Rt | -- | -- | |
| Peterson Jean | $270,000 | -- | |
| Baker Mary Jean | $114,000 | -- | |
| Ronco Charles W | $99,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ronco Charles W | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ronco Charles W | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ronco Charles W | $108,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Ronco Charles W | $98,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2015 11/25/15 | Sold | $270,000 | -3.5% | $256 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2015 11/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2015 09/04/15 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $265 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,744 | $462,800 | $152,200 | $310,600 |
| 2024 | $3,593 | $460,000 | $152,200 | $307,800 |
| 2023 | $3,379 | $405,200 | $138,400 | $266,800 |
| 2022 | $3,227 | $334,800 | $102,500 | $232,300 |
| 2021 | $3,107 | $296,200 | $102,500 | $193,700 |
| 2020 | $3,365 | $307,000 | $102,500 | $204,500 |
| 2019 | $3,227 | $286,100 | $102,500 | $183,600 |
| 2018 | $2,953 | $263,200 | $107,900 | $155,300 |
| 2017 | $2,763 | $256,800 | $107,900 | $148,900 |
| 2016 | $2,418 | $221,800 | $108,500 | $113,300 |
| 2015 | $2,331 | $214,800 | $105,100 | $109,700 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tom Foley
Village Properties
C
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Chris Fitzgerald
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21508652
APN: CENT-000172-000000-000066
Ask me questions while you tour the home.