129 Shoshone Dr Gainesville, TX 76240
Estimated Value: $727,000 - $873,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,605
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Shoshone Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240 and is currently estimated at $807,787, approximately $224 per square foot. 129 Shoshone Dr is a home with nearby schools including Callisburg Elementary School, Callisburg Middle School, and Callisburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Lake Kiowa Property Owner S Assn Inc
Bought by
Orsburn D Keith and Orsburn Jamie D
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orsburn D Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51 | $719,843 | $135,029 | $593,520 |
| 2024 | -- | $752,852 | $135,029 | $617,823 |
| 2023 | $7,595 | $594,912 | $108,274 | $611,200 |
| 2022 | $8,022 | $652,260 | $99,976 | $552,284 |
| 2021 | $8,991 | $491,663 | $70,519 | $421,144 |
| 2020 | $8,923 | $457,848 | $64,711 | $393,137 |
| 2019 | $8,739 | $457,848 | $64,711 | $393,137 |
| 2018 | $7,959 | $410,404 | $64,711 | $345,693 |
| 2017 | $7,303 | $369,358 | $39,063 | $330,295 |
| 2015 | $234 | $306,933 | $27,156 | $279,777 |
| 2014 | $234 | $12,156 | $12,156 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map