Estimated Value: $760,970 - $987,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Siddle Dr, Cody, WY 82414 and is currently estimated at $838,493, approximately $405 per square foot. 129 Siddle Dr is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Cody Middle School, Cody High School, and Park Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Meeker Martina K
Bought by
Martina Meeker Revocable Trust and Meeker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Fulton Robert Russell and Robert Russell Fulton Property
Bought by
Meeker Ronald G and Meeker Martina K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martina Meeker Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meeker Ronald G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meeker Ronald G | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,463 | $35,443 | $5,997 | $29,446 |
| 2024 | $4,675 | $67,271 | $11,533 | $55,738 |
| 2023 | $4,529 | $65,163 | $11,533 | $53,630 |
| 2022 | $4,107 | $58,582 | $9,620 | $48,962 |
| 2021 | $3,585 | $51,221 | $9,240 | $41,981 |
| 2020 | $2,901 | $41,442 | $7,631 | $33,811 |
| 2019 | $3,060 | $43,719 | $7,631 | $36,088 |
| 2018 | $2,880 | $41,147 | $7,417 | $33,730 |
| 2017 | $2,722 | $38,880 | $6,443 | $32,437 |
| 2016 | $2,703 | $38,614 | $6,443 | $32,171 |
| 2015 | $2,735 | $38,527 | $6,416 | $32,111 |
| 2014 | $2,561 | $35,867 | $6,261 | $29,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map