129 Summer St Kingston, MA 02364
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $736,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,673
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Summer St, Kingston, MA 02364 and is currently estimated at $674,639, approximately $403 per square foot. 129 Summer St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Silver Lake Regional High School, and Kingston Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Randall Robert A and Randall Joan T
Bought by
Cona John C and Cona Jennifer B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,827
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$544,812
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cona John C | $357,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cona John C | $50,000 | |
| Open | Cona John C | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cona John C | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,877 | $530,200 | $198,200 | $332,000 |
| 2024 | $6,394 | $503,100 | $198,200 | $304,900 |
| 2023 | $5,918 | $443,000 | $198,200 | $244,800 |
| 2022 | $5,905 | $405,000 | $175,700 | $229,300 |
| 2021 | $10,156 | $358,000 | $163,100 | $194,900 |
| 2020 | $5,828 | $358,000 | $163,100 | $194,900 |
| 2019 | $5,942 | $323,800 | $163,100 | $160,700 |
| 2018 | $5,012 | $304,700 | $163,100 | $141,600 |
| 2017 | $9,770 | $290,100 | $158,300 | $131,800 |
| 2016 | $4,723 | $268,200 | $149,800 | $118,400 |
| 2015 | $4,570 | $269,800 | $149,800 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | $4,417 | $264,800 | $144,800 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map