129 Summit Dr Eureka Springs, AR 72631
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $228,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,287
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Summit Dr, Eureka Springs, AR 72631 and is currently estimated at $201,061, approximately $156 per square foot. 129 Summit Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Eureka Springs Elementary School, Eureka Springs Middle School, and Eureka Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Wolfinbarger Robert Scott and Wolfinbarger Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1997
Sold by
Summit
Bought by
Sanborn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Bought by
From Monroe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1985
Bought by
From Emil Watcher Trst
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfinbarger Robert Scott | $88,000 | -- | |
| Sanborn | $67,000 | -- | |
| From Monroe | -- | -- | |
| From Emil Watcher Trst | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $301 | $35,190 | $1,500 | $33,690 |
| 2024 | $358 | $26,020 | $1,500 | $24,520 |
| 2023 | $396 | $26,020 | $1,500 | $24,520 |
| 2022 | $408 | $26,020 | $1,500 | $24,520 |
| 2021 | $372 | $15,510 | $1,500 | $14,010 |
| 2020 | $372 | $15,510 | $1,500 | $14,010 |
| 2019 | $390 | $15,510 | $1,500 | $14,010 |
| 2018 | $415 | $15,510 | $1,500 | $14,010 |
| 2017 | $415 | $15,510 | $1,500 | $14,010 |
| 2016 | $447 | $16,550 | $1,500 | $15,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,550 | $1,500 | $15,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map