129 Sunhearth Ln Roaring Spring, PA 16673
Estimated Value: $92,753 - $265,000
Studio
--
Bath
942
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Sunhearth Ln, Roaring Spring, PA 16673 and is currently estimated at $177,188, approximately $188 per square foot. 129 Sunhearth Ln is a home located in Blair County with nearby schools including Spring Cove Elementary School, Spring Cove Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2014
Sold by
Conlon Harold T
Bought by
Gorman Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorman Steven | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,388 | $81,000 | $25,000 | $56,000 |
| 2024 | $1,304 | $81,000 | $25,000 | $56,000 |
| 2023 | $1,270 | $81,000 | $25,000 | $56,000 |
| 2022 | $1,252 | $81,000 | $25,000 | $56,000 |
| 2021 | $1,252 | $81,000 | $25,000 | $56,000 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $81,000 | $25,000 | $56,000 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $81,000 | $25,000 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $81,000 | $25,000 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $9,982 | $81,000 | $25,000 | $56,000 |
| 2016 | $182 | $5,040 | $970 | $4,070 |
| 2015 | $182 | $5,040 | $970 | $4,070 |
| 2014 | $182 | $4,220 | $150 | $4,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map