Seller's Agent in 2025
Mia Manns
Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis
(706) 464-8927
181 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $405,382
Step inside this beautifully renovated home, where nearly every feature has been carefully upgraded with style and elegance. Turnkey & Spacious—No Projects Needed. From the moment you enter, you'll notice the gleaming 28 mil luxury vinyl plank flooring that runs throughout—no carpet in sight. The kitchen is a standout, boasting quartz countertops, a stylish quartz backsplash, an island, brand-new soft-close cabinets, and top-of-the-line GE appliances, including a gas stove with griddle, a refrigerator, a washer, and a dryer. The main bathroom is a complete renovation. Every bathroom has been refreshed with quartz vanities and updated plumbing fixtures, and the main bath showcases elegant ceramic marble tile. Enjoy peace of mind with a new architectural roof, new energy-efficient windows, upgraded electrical, new siding, and fresh interior and exterior paint. The spacious 3-car garage features a new door and motor, with ample storage throughout the home and above the garage. With 5 bedrooms upstairs plus an oversized bonus room that could serve as a 6th bedroom, office, or media space, this home is as flexible as it is functional. The level, fenced backyard is perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Located only 6 miles from the Nutwood Winery Tasting Room & Vineyard Cafe. Ask us about our relocation package or buyer incentive! This like-new home in an established neighborhood truly checks every box—schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis Brokerage Phone: 7062561000 License #328510 Listed on: 09/02/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Mls Non
Non MLS Sale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baez Charlotte L | $395,000 | -- | |
| Grandview Estates Realty Llc | $220,000 | -- | |
| Ferguson Timothy E | $139,900 | -- | |
| Carey Lanier Nelms | $123,000 | -- | |
| Jerry C Averett | $15,000 | -- | |
| Davis O B | -- | -- | |
| O B | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baez Charlotte L | $387,845 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Sold | $395,000 | -1.2% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -5.9% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | For Sale | $424,900 | 0.0% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2014 02/26/14 | Rented | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/27/2014 01/27/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2014 01/22/14 | For Rent | $2,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,118 | $160,640 | $26,000 | $134,640 |
| 2024 | $3,739 | $139,080 | $26,000 | $113,080 |
| 2023 | $3,635 | $135,280 | $18,000 | $117,280 |
| 2022 | $3,367 | $122,640 | $18,000 | $104,640 |
| 2021 | $3,229 | $109,040 | $18,000 | $91,040 |
| 2020 | $3,229 | $109,040 | $18,000 | $91,040 |
| 2019 | $2,771 | $93,880 | $8,800 | $85,080 |
| 2018 | $2,771 | $93,880 | $8,800 | $85,080 |
| 2017 | $2,771 | $93,880 | $8,800 | $85,080 |
| 2016 | $2,794 | $94,636 | $8,800 | $85,836 |
| 2015 | $2,799 | $94,636 | $8,800 | $85,836 |
| 2014 | $2,750 | $92,866 | $8,800 | $84,066 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,941 | $8,800 | $79,141 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mia Manns
Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis
(706) 464-8927
181 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mls Non
Non MLS Sale
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lamar McKeen
McKeen Realty
(706) 882-0214
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Glenda Broker
Non-Mls Company
(800) 289-1214
Source: Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)
MLS Number: 223180
APN: 062-2-000-033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.