129 Sunset Ln Marietta, OH 45750
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Sunset Ln, Marietta, OH 45750 and is currently estimated at $151,779, approximately $138 per square foot. 129 Sunset Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Marietta High School and Marietta Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Bought by
Sayre Thomas E and Sayre Sammie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1991
Bought by
Robinson Billy G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sayre Thomas E | -- | -- | |
| Sayre Thomas E | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Billy G | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Billy G | -- | -- | |
| -- | $26,000 | -- | |
| -- | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,377 | $31,410 | $5,250 | $26,160 |
| 2023 | $1,037 | $31,410 | $5,250 | $26,160 |
| 2022 | $1,031 | $31,410 | $5,250 | $26,160 |
| 2021 | $1,063 | $30,700 | $4,090 | $26,610 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $30,700 | $4,090 | $26,610 |
| 2019 | $1,067 | $30,700 | $4,090 | $26,610 |
| 2018 | $992 | $27,740 | $3,410 | $24,330 |
| 2017 | $989 | $27,740 | $3,410 | $24,330 |
| 2016 | $1,780 | $27,740 | $3,410 | $24,330 |
| 2015 | $925 | $24,780 | $3,510 | $21,270 |
| 2014 | $1,593 | $24,780 | $3,510 | $21,270 |
| 2013 | $460 | $24,780 | $3,510 | $21,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map