129 Talbot Dr Landenberg, PA 19350
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $936,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,822
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Talbot Dr, Landenberg, PA 19350 and is currently estimated at $698,224, approximately $247 per square foot. 129 Talbot Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Penn London Elementary School, Avon Grove Intermediate School, and Fred S Engle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Szpyrka Eric
Bought by
Neill Brian O and Singley Lenneigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,141
Outstanding Balance
$309,935
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$388,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Szpyrka Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,600
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Flint Hill Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neill Brian O | $400,000 | Global Title Inc | |
| Szpyrka Eric | $371,190 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neill Brian O | $386,141 | |
| Previous Owner | Szpyrka Eric | $352,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,672 | $191,440 | $73,280 | $118,160 |
| 2024 | $8,672 | $191,440 | $73,280 | $118,160 |
| 2023 | $8,503 | $191,440 | $73,280 | $118,160 |
| 2022 | $8,308 | $191,440 | $73,280 | $118,160 |
| 2021 | $8,128 | $191,440 | $73,280 | $118,160 |
| 2020 | $7,881 | $191,440 | $73,280 | $118,160 |
| 2019 | $7,611 | $191,440 | $73,280 | $118,160 |
| 2018 | $7,431 | $191,440 | $73,280 | $118,160 |
| 2017 | $7,287 | $191,440 | $73,280 | $118,160 |
| 2016 | $6,083 | $191,440 | $73,280 | $118,160 |
| 2015 | $6,083 | $191,440 | $73,280 | $118,160 |
| 2014 | $6,083 | $191,440 | $73,280 | $118,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map