129 Teague Loop Waynesville, NC 28785
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $416,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,542
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Teague Loop, Waynesville, NC 28785 and is currently estimated at $370,219, approximately $145 per square foot. 129 Teague Loop is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Jonathan Valley Elementary School, Waynesville Middle, and Tuscola High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Chambers Lynn Rogers and Chambers Lynn R
Bought by
Barker Blake Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Outstanding Balance
$181,115
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2012
Sold by
Chambers Jack Allen and Chambers Jack A
Bought by
Chambers Lynn Rogers and Chambers Lynn R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Chambers Jack A and Chambers Lynn R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Guillama Arminda and Guillama Raul H
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Guillama Arminda and Guillama Raul H
Bought by
Guillama Arminda and Guillama Raul H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker Blake Andrew | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Chambers Lynn Rogers | -- | None Available | |
| Chambers Jack A | $48,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $294,163 | None Available | |
| Guillama Arminda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barker Blake Andrew | $204,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $192,900 | $27,600 | $165,300 |
| 2024 | $17 | $222,100 | $27,600 | $194,500 |
| 2023 | $1,717 | $222,100 | $27,600 | $194,500 |
| 2022 | $1,640 | $222,100 | $27,600 | $194,500 |
| 2021 | $1,640 | $222,100 | $27,600 | $194,500 |
| 2020 | $1,454 | $176,100 | $34,600 | $141,500 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $176,100 | $34,600 | $141,500 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $176,100 | $34,600 | $141,500 |
| 2017 | $1,464 | $176,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,354 | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,170 | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map