129 Todd Rd Advance, NC 27006
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $368,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Todd Rd, Advance, NC 27006 and is currently estimated at $349,920, approximately $179 per square foot. 129 Todd Rd is a home located in Davie County with nearby schools including Shady Grove Elementary School, William Ellis Middle School, and Davie County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Sold by
Naylor James Lucas
Bought by
Seaford Tony Wright and Seaford Brenda Barney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2012
Sold by
Livengood Yvonne Allen
Bought by
Seaford Tony Wright and Seaford Brenda B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seaford Tony Wright | -- | None Available | |
| Seaford Tony Wright | $8,000 | None Available | |
| Seaford Tony Wright | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,996 | $289,830 | $28,080 | $261,750 |
| 2023 | $1,735 | $224,450 | $22,460 | $201,990 |
| 2022 | $1,735 | $224,450 | $22,460 | $201,990 |
| 2021 | $1,735 | $224,450 | $22,460 | $201,990 |
| 2020 | $1,599 | $205,480 | $20,220 | $185,260 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $205,480 | $20,220 | $185,260 |
| 2018 | $1,599 | $205,480 | $20,220 | $185,260 |
| 2017 | $1,578 | $205,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $206,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,589 | $206,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,366 | $206,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $206,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map