129 Tomahawk Dr Lynchburg, VA 24502
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
809
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Tomahawk Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502 and is currently estimated at $259,742, approximately $321 per square foot. 129 Tomahawk Dr is a home located in Lynchburg City with nearby schools including Sandusky Elementary School, Sandusky Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2020
Sold by
Hall Maurice Shante and Rose Etta
Bought by
Maurice Shante Hall Sr Revocable Trust and Rose Etta Hall Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,718
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Hall Maurice S and Hall Rose E
Bought by
Hall Maurice Shante and Hall Rose Etta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Hall Maurice S and Hall Rose E
Bought by
Hall Maurice S and Hall Rose E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maurice Shante Hall Sr Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall Maurice Shante | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Maurice Shante | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Maurice S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Maurice Shante | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,953 | $232,500 | $40,000 | $192,500 |
| 2024 | $1,462 | $164,300 | $35,000 | $129,300 |
| 2023 | $1,462 | $164,300 | $35,000 | $129,300 |
| 2022 | $1,436 | $139,400 | $30,000 | $109,400 |
| 2021 | $1,547 | $139,400 | $30,000 | $109,400 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $126,900 | $30,000 | $96,900 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $126,900 | $30,000 | $96,900 |
| 2018 | $1,363 | $123,700 | $30,000 | $93,700 |
| 2017 | $1,373 | $123,700 | $30,000 | $93,700 |
| 2016 | $1,352 | $121,800 | $25,000 | $96,800 |
| 2015 | $1,352 | $121,800 | $25,000 | $96,800 |
| 2014 | $1,352 | $121,800 | $25,000 | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map