129 Valley Rd Negaunee, MI 49866
Estimated Value: $346,329 - $526,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,104
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Valley Rd, Negaunee, MI 49866 and is currently estimated at $395,082, approximately $187 per square foot. 129 Valley Rd is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Negaunee Middle School, and Negaunee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Bought by
Marshall Paul and Marshall Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Paul | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,375 | $142,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $118,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,272 | $106,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,800 | $95,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,742 | $99,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,662 | $95,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,752 | $87,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $84,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,550 | $85,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,700 | $0 | $0 |