129 Village Cir E Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $955,466 - $1,335,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,461
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Village Cir E, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,102,867, approximately $448 per square foot. 129 Village Cir E is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Ben Porat Yosef, and St. Peter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2016
Sold by
Chan Hui Ling
Bought by
Sujkovic Dzemala and Mulic Jasmin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,944,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Chou Chu Hsien
Bought by
Chan Hui Ling
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Garrison Arthur
Bought by
Chan Hui Ling and Chou Chu Hsien
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sujkovic Dzemala | $618,000 | Main Street Title Agency Inc | |
| Chan Hui Ling | -- | -- | |
| Chan Hui Ling | $675,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sujkovic Dzemala | $4,944,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chan Hui Ling | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,703 | $682,000 | $367,200 | $314,800 |
| 2024 | $9,416 | $640,900 | $340,400 | $300,500 |
| 2023 | $8,950 | $613,800 | $323,300 | $290,500 |
| 2022 | $8,950 | $576,700 | $302,500 | $274,200 |
| 2021 | $8,786 | $531,200 | $278,200 | $253,000 |
| 2020 | $8,109 | $508,400 | $258,200 | $250,200 |
| 2019 | $8,152 | $439,200 | $230,600 | $208,600 |
| 2018 | $8,051 | $439,200 | $230,600 | $208,600 |
| 2017 | $7,910 | $439,200 | $230,600 | $208,600 |
| 2016 | $7,695 | $439,200 | $230,600 | $208,600 |
| 2015 | $7,616 | $439,200 | $230,600 | $208,600 |
| 2014 | $7,550 | $439,200 | $230,600 | $208,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map