129 W 23rd Ave Anchorage, AK 99503
North Star NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 W 23rd Ave, Anchorage, AK 99503 and is currently estimated at $329,742, approximately $261 per square foot. 129 W 23rd Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Central Middle School of Science, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
Christman Yegor W and Veronica Christman Trust
Bought by
Christman Yegor W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2012
Sold by
Christman Veronica M and Gilbert Veronica
Bought by
Christman Veronica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1993
Sold by
Cada Emil and Cada Hazel J
Bought by
Gilbert Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christman Yegor W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Christman Veronica M | -- | Auta | |
| Gilbert Veronica | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Christman Veronica M | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilbert Veronica | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,313 | $320,000 | $94,600 | $225,400 |
| 2024 | $1,313 | $306,300 | $94,600 | $211,700 |
| 2023 | $5,012 | $294,300 | $94,600 | $199,700 |
| 2022 | $1,598 | $294,900 | $94,600 | $200,300 |
| 2021 | $4,698 | $260,700 | $94,600 | $166,100 |
| 2020 | $1,257 | $275,100 | $94,600 | $180,500 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $267,600 | $94,600 | $173,000 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $269,300 | $94,600 | $174,700 |
| 2017 | $1,610 | $272,800 | $94,600 | $178,200 |
| 2016 | $3,039 | $271,700 | $94,000 | $177,700 |
| 2015 | $3,039 | $268,300 | $94,000 | $174,300 |
| 2014 | $3,039 | $226,000 | $69,600 | $156,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map