129 W End Ave Unit 3B Brooklyn, NY 11235
Manhattan Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $810,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
843
Sq Ft
$723/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 W End Ave Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11235 and is currently estimated at $609,691, approximately $723 per square foot. 129 W End Ave Unit 3B is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. K225 - The Eileen E. Zaglin School, P.S. 195 Manhattan Beach, and Abraham Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
Sold by
129 W E Llc
Bought by
Sazonov Svitlana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,671
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$488,020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sazonov Svitlana | $375,180 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sazonov Svitlana | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,468 | $145,235 | $1,024 | $144,211 |
| 2025 | $5,422 | $121,029 | $1,024 | $120,005 |
| 2024 | $5,422 | $100,839 | $1,024 | $99,815 |
| 2023 | $3,207 | $84,263 | $1,024 | $83,239 |
| 2022 | $1,420 | $82,786 | $1,024 | $81,762 |
| 2021 | $1,424 | $80,571 | $1,024 | $79,547 |
| 2020 | $700 | $79,439 | $1,024 | $78,415 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $79,439 | $1,024 | $78,415 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $65,044 | $937 | $64,107 |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $60,226 | $1,003 | $59,223 |
| 2016 | $1,497 | $55,765 | $1,024 | $54,741 |
| 2015 | $1,170 | $54,338 | $1,024 | $53,314 |
| 2014 | $1,170 | $54,338 | $1,024 | $53,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map