129 W Third St Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
Estimated Value: $1,144,000 - $1,392,299
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 W Third St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 and is currently estimated at $1,280,075, approximately $583 per square foot. 129 W Third St is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School, Shallotte Middle School, and West Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Ogbc Enterprises Lp
Bought by
Butler Kenneth V and Butler Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2015
Sold by
The Resort Group Llc
Bought by
Cgbc Enterprises Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Kenneth V | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Cgbc Enterprises Lp | $83,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,039 | $1,063,970 | $400,000 | $663,970 |
| 2024 | $40 | $1,063,970 | $400,000 | $663,970 |
| 2023 | $3,174 | $1,063,970 | $400,000 | $663,970 |
| 2022 | $3,174 | $572,020 | $180,000 | $392,020 |
| 2021 | $3,159 | $568,900 | $180,000 | $388,900 |
| 2020 | $3,039 | $551,500 | $180,000 | $371,500 |
| 2019 | $890 | $180,000 | $180,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $599 | $120,000 | $120,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $595 | $120,000 | $120,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $592 | $120,000 | $120,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $592 | $120,000 | $120,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $250,000 | $250,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map