Seller's Agent in 2015
Michelle Huffman
Huffman Coastal Properties
(252) 599-0788
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $740,000
Nice lot in North Ridge! This lot location backs up to Jockey's Ridge so no worries about a neighbor behind you. Great subdivision, central location at MP 11.5. Close to everything! Public beaches, shops, restaurants, Jockey's Ridge State Park and Sound. A really good spot, come see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Huffman Coastal Properties License #205638 Listed on: 09/27/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rector Robin Michelle | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rector Robin Michelle | $280,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2015 01/09/15 | Sold | $94,000 | -5.1% | $41 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2014 11/21/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2014 09/27/14 | For Sale | $99,000 | -- | $43 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,527 | $510,200 | $207,100 | $303,100 |
| 2024 | $2,339 | $320,200 | $89,900 | $230,300 |
| 2023 | $2,339 | $320,200 | $89,900 | $230,300 |
| 2022 | $1,282 | $320,200 | $89,900 | $230,300 |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $320,200 | $89,900 | $230,300 |
| 2020 | $1,282 | $320,200 | $89,900 | $230,300 |
| 2019 | $1,182 | $251,400 | $81,800 | $169,600 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $251,400 | $81,800 | $169,600 |
| 2017 | $1,182 | $251,400 | $81,800 | $169,600 |
| 2016 | $1,026 | $238,700 | $81,800 | $156,900 |
| 2014 | $1,664 | $238,700 | $81,800 | $156,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Michelle Huffman
Huffman Coastal Properties
(252) 599-0788
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Benjamin Nelson
Southern Cottage Realty, Inc
(252) 207-9837
3 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: Outer Banks Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 85347
APN: 006069000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.