129 Waverly Rd Barrington, IL 60010
Estimated Value: $348,830 - $536,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Waverly Rd, Barrington, IL 60010 and is currently estimated at $459,208, approximately $353 per square foot. 129 Waverly Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Roslyn Road Elementary School, Barrington Mdle School- Prairie Cmps, and Barrington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,186 | $102,210 | $33,028 | $69,182 |
| 2024 | $6,145 | $96,388 | $31,147 | $65,241 |
| 2023 | $6,067 | $91,363 | $29,523 | $61,840 |
| 2022 | $6,067 | $88,263 | $33,399 | $54,864 |
| 2021 | $5,985 | $86,762 | $32,831 | $53,931 |
| 2020 | $5,831 | $83,652 | $32,730 | $50,922 |
| 2019 | $5,597 | $81,444 | $31,866 | $49,578 |
| 2018 | $4,073 | $62,145 | $31,029 | $31,116 |
| 2017 | $4,046 | $60,897 | $30,406 | $30,491 |
| 2016 | $3,976 | $58,600 | $29,259 | $29,341 |
| 2015 | $3,740 | $54,961 | $27,442 | $27,519 |
| 2014 | $3,818 | $53,561 | $29,315 | $24,246 |
| 2012 | $3,734 | $54,482 | $29,819 | $24,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map