NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $636,188 - $968,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,826 Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 5, 2017

Last sale price $450,000 $159 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,629 / mo

20 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2017

Better than NEW! Young Contemporary Colonial w/ two story foyer. Sunny South facing orientation. Walk-out lower level includes Home Theater, Office, full bath, and mud room entry from the patio. Park-like grounds abut Conservation Woodland. Master suite includes Private bath with tiled shower, corner tub and double sinks...Massive walk-in closet with built-in cabinetry...2nd floor laundry. This home also includes a corner fireplace, hardwoods, and oversized deck. You will never want to leave!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lori McPheeters

RE/MAX Town & Country License #RES.0023444 Listed on: 05/15/2017

RE/MAX Town & Country

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephen Thibodeau

Keller Williams Leading Edge License #REB.0016160

Keller Williams Leading Edge

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,290

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 18,300 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Plaster

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Propane
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Well
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Septic Tank
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 624-626
  • Assessor Parcel Number 129WestRDCUMB

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,290

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4201
  • Subdivision Name: Ashton Woods
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2026.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Finished, Interior Entry
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 800.0
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Zero Clearance
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Tub Shower, Cable TV
  • Living Area: 2826.0
  • Dining Room Type: Bathroom, Storage Room
  • Stories: 3
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Construction Type: Plaster, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio, Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Propane
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Highway Access, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Public Transportation, Recreation Area, Shopping, Tennis Court(s)
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18300.0
  • Parcel #: 129WestRDCUMB
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5290.0
  • Tax Lot: 624-626
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2017
Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
List Price
$449,900
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.02%
Current Estimated Value
$768,047

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$318,047
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.23%
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$291,269
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$476,778

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rodger Lori A $450,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rodger Lori A $350,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/05/2017 07/05/17 Sold $450,000 0.0% $159 / Sq Ft
06/05/2017 06/05/17 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2017 05/15/17 For Sale $449,900 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,400 $521,600 $118,900 $402,700
2024 $6,233 $521,600 $118,900 $402,700
2023 $6,061 $521,600 $118,900 $402,700
2022 $5,956 $397,300 $93,400 $303,900
2021 $5,856 $397,300 $93,400 $303,900
2020 $5,689 $397,300 $93,400 $303,900
2019 $5,282 $332,600 $75,500 $257,100
2018 $5,129 $332,600 $75,500 $257,100
2017 $5,059 $332,600 $75,500 $257,100
2016 $5,180 $303,300 $70,400 $232,900
2015 $5,180 $303,300 $70,400 $232,900
2014 $4,832 $303,300 $70,400 $232,900
2013 $4,991 $316,300 $73,500 $242,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1159567

State-Wide MLS

APN: CUMB-000064-000624-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.