D
Landlord's Agent in 2012
David Streb
Coldwell Banker Realty - Chelmsford
Estimated Value: $899,000 - $1,154,000
Rare spacious Cape home overlooking the Mount Pleasant Golf Course. This home with its open floor plan is ideal for entertaining. A large walk-out sun room and lower level kitchen will make your summer parties a breeze. This 5 BR home has room for everyone. Enjoy tennis on your own back yard tennis court or a round of golf is just a short walk away. Just minutes from downtown Lowell.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
David Streb
Coldwell Banker Realty - Chelmsford License #456000634 Listed on: 03/01/2012
Last Renter's Agent
Ethel Reardon
Coldwell Banker Realty - Chelmsford License #456000494
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1960
Lot Details
0.83 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asselin Henri | $495,000 | -- | |
| Asselin Henri | $495,000 | -- | |
| Kazanjian Alan | $594,750 | -- | |
| Kazanjian Alan W | $594,750 | -- | |
| Kazanjian Alan | $594,750 | -- | |
| Kazanjian Alan | $594,750 | -- | |
| Kazanjian Alan W | $594,750 | -- | |
| Kazanjian Alan | $594,750 | -- | |
| Mccrary Patrick | $312,500 | -- | |
| Mccrary Patrick C | $312,500 | -- | |
| Mccrary Patrick | $312,500 | -- | |
| Mccrary Patrick C | $312,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Asselin Henri | $396,000 | |
| Closed | Mccrary Patrick C | $396,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2012 04/27/12 | Rented | $3,000 | -6.3% | -- |
| 03/28/2012 03/28/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2012 03/01/12 | For Rent | $3,200 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,296 | $896,900 | $235,200 | $661,700 |
| 2024 | $9,545 | $801,400 | $201,800 | $599,600 |
| 2023 | $9,478 | $763,100 | $175,400 | $587,700 |
| 2022 | $9,202 | $725,100 | $159,800 | $565,300 |
| 2021 | $8,705 | $646,700 | $139,300 | $507,400 |
| 2020 | $8,354 | $625,300 | $124,400 | $500,900 |
| 2019 | $8,609 | $613,200 | $124,600 | $488,600 |
| 2018 | $8,290 | $576,100 | $118,800 | $457,300 |
| 2017 | $7,837 | $525,300 | $108,000 | $417,300 |
| 2016 | $7,760 | $511,900 | $111,500 | $400,400 |
| 2015 | $7,646 | $493,900 | $107,700 | $386,200 |
| 2013 | $6,759 | $450,300 | $124,900 | $325,400 |
D
Landlord's Agent in 2012
David Streb
Coldwell Banker Realty - Chelmsford
E
Tenant's Agent in 2012
Ethel Reardon
Coldwell Banker Realty - Chelmsford
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71345435
APN: LOWE-000076-006255-000129
Ask me questions while you tour the home.