129 Whitney Ct Windsor, CO 80550
Water Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,653 - $650,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,161
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Whitney Ct, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $629,413, approximately $291 per square foot. 129 Whitney Ct is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Tozer Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Mckim Lawrence John
Bought by
Richards Kris and Richards Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,150
Outstanding Balance
$138,001
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$491,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Engle Homes Colorado Inc
Bought by
Mckim Lawrence John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Interest Rate
7.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1990
Bought by
Trollco Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Kris | $277,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Mckim Lawrence John | $236,200 | Universal Land Title Of Co I | |
| Trollco Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richards Kris | $263,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckim Lawrence John | $206,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,838 | $37,050 | $8,130 | $28,920 |
| 2024 | $4,838 | $37,050 | $8,130 | $28,920 |
| 2023 | $4,435 | $39,420 | $7,100 | $32,320 |
| 2022 | $3,984 | $28,410 | $6,740 | $21,670 |
| 2021 | $3,809 | $29,240 | $6,940 | $22,300 |
| 2020 | $3,310 | $25,740 | $6,290 | $19,450 |
| 2019 | $3,290 | $25,740 | $6,290 | $19,450 |
| 2018 | $3,229 | $24,490 | $5,040 | $19,450 |
| 2017 | $3,307 | $24,490 | $5,040 | $19,450 |
| 2016 | $3,132 | $23,360 | $5,410 | $17,950 |
| 2015 | $2,842 | $22,670 | $5,410 | $17,260 |
| 2014 | $2,597 | $19,480 | $4,380 | $15,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map