Estimated Value: $1,200,000 - $1,331,996
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,852
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Widgeon Dr, Duck, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $1,244,249, approximately $436 per square foot. 129 Widgeon Dr is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
Tierra Frank M and Tierra Diana S
Bought by
Harden Benjamin and Harden Lee Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$285,962
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$958,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Cimbolic Peter
Bought by
Tierra Frank M and Tierra Diana S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$645,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harden Benjamin | $606,000 | None Available | |
| Tierra Frank M | $860,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harden Benjamin | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tierra Frank M | $645,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,907 | $1,106,100 | $540,000 | $566,100 |
| 2024 | $5,225 | $653,600 | $285,000 | $368,600 |
| 2023 | $5,013 | $668,344 | $285,000 | $383,344 |
| 2022 | $5,013 | $668,344 | $285,000 | $383,344 |
| 2021 | $5,024 | $668,344 | $285,000 | $383,344 |
| 2020 | $4,856 | $668,344 | $285,000 | $383,344 |
| 2019 | $4,862 | $562,400 | $276,000 | $286,400 |
| 2018 | $4,874 | $562,400 | $276,000 | $286,400 |
| 2017 | $4,775 | $562,400 | $276,000 | $286,400 |
| 2016 | $4,545 | $562,400 | $276,000 | $286,400 |
| 2014 | $3,691 | $562,400 | $276,000 | $286,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map