129 Wildwood Ct Unit C Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $893,000 - $1,238,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Wildwood Ct Unit C, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $1,031,667, approximately $687 per square foot. 129 Wildwood Ct Unit C is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Grapevine Middle, and Vine Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2024
Sold by
Tepper Revocable Family Trust and Bacon Marion Tepper
Bought by
Tepper Family Survivors Trust and Bacon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Howell Randy and Howell Kim
Bought by
Tepper Eric E and Tepper Christa I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tepper Family Survivors Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tepper Eric E | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,553 | $672,480 | $55,000 | $617,480 |
| 2024 | $3,882 | $805,000 | $55,000 | $750,000 |
| 2023 | $14,593 | $870,485 | $55,000 | $815,485 |
| 2022 | $12,030 | $607,197 | $55,000 | $552,197 |
| 2021 | $10,806 | $497,000 | $55,000 | $442,000 |
| 2020 | $12,168 | $553,182 | $55,000 | $498,182 |
| 2019 | $12,615 | $553,182 | $55,000 | $498,182 |
| 2018 | $3,229 | $543,148 | $55,000 | $488,148 |
| 2017 | $12,561 | $543,148 | $55,000 | $488,148 |
| 2016 | $10,340 | $447,125 | $55,000 | $392,125 |
| 2015 | $8,205 | $357,700 | $55,000 | $302,700 |
| 2014 | $8,205 | $357,700 | $55,000 | $302,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map