129 Williams Rd Lumberton, TX 77657
Estimated Value: $254,435 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Williams Rd, Lumberton, TX 77657 and is currently estimated at $267,109, approximately $145 per square foot. 129 Williams Rd is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Lumberton Intermediate School, Lumberton Primary School, and Lumberton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
Sold by
Eaves Travis Marion and Eaves Felicia
Bought by
Collier David Joel and Collier Jessica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,500
Outstanding Balance
$169,918
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,191
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Roach Kenneth D and Roach Jodee M
Bought by
Eaves Travis Marion and Eaves Felicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,800
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collier David Joel | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Eaves Travis Marion | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collier David Joel | $188,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Eaves Travis Marion | $174,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,232 | $224,011 | $25,200 | $198,811 |
| 2024 | $2,636 | $224,011 | $25,200 | $198,811 |
| 2023 | $2,457 | $206,656 | $25,200 | $200,941 |
| 2022 | $3,788 | $187,869 | $26,460 | $161,409 |
| 2021 | $3,531 | $187,870 | $26,460 | $161,410 |
| 2020 | $2,597 | $157,460 | $26,460 | $131,000 |
| 2019 | $2,440 | $125,580 | $26,460 | $99,120 |
| 2018 | $1,979 | $125,580 | $26,460 | $99,120 |
| 2017 | $2,478 | $125,580 | $26,460 | $99,120 |
| 2016 | $2,478 | $125,580 | $26,460 | $99,120 |
| 2015 | $2,009 | $125,580 | $26,460 | $99,120 |
| 2014 | $2,125 | $125,580 | $26,460 | $99,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map