129 Windermere Ridge Dr Southington, CT 06489
East Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,848 - $922,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,876
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Windermere Ridge Dr, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $863,712, approximately $300 per square foot. 129 Windermere Ridge Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Reuben E. Thalberg Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,974 | $360,550 | $108,710 | $251,840 |
| 2024 | $11,336 | $360,550 | $108,710 | $251,840 |
| 2023 | $10,845 | $357,210 | $108,710 | $248,500 |
| 2022 | $10,406 | $357,210 | $108,710 | $248,500 |
| 2021 | $10,370 | $357,210 | $108,710 | $248,500 |
| 2020 | $10,529 | $343,760 | $116,220 | $227,540 |
| 2019 | $10,533 | $343,760 | $116,220 | $227,540 |
| 2018 | $10,478 | $343,760 | $116,220 | $227,540 |
| 2017 | $10,478 | $343,760 | $116,220 | $227,540 |
| 2016 | $10,189 | $343,760 | $116,220 | $227,540 |
| 2015 | $10,127 | $347,530 | $110,680 | $236,850 |
| 2014 | $9,856 | $347,530 | $110,680 | $236,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map